Summer Classes 2017


Choose one:
Undergraduate | Graduate

Undergraduate

Number Course Section Department Section Title Schedule Type Instructor Max Enrollment
11219 COMM 1307 48F Communications Intro Mass Comm Lecture Gallaspy, Elizabeth 40
11220 COMM 3361 48F Communications Desktop Publishing Lecture Yao, Qingjiang 20
11492 COSC 1371 49F Computer Science Microcomputers Lecture Beard, Michael 50
11790 FCSC 3340 48F Family and Consumer Science The Whole Child Lecture Wallet, Kimberly 75
11597 GEOL 1404 48F Earth and Space Sciences Geology II: Historical Geology Lecture Parish, Cynthia 25
11601 GEOL 1404 48L Earth and Space Sciences Geology II:Historical GEOL Lab Lecture Parish, Cynthia 25
11724 INEN 2373 48F Industrial Engineering Engineering Economics Lecture Marquez, Alberto 30
11072 KINT 3310 48F Health and Kinesiology Wellness Strategies Lecture Chilek, Daniel 30
10634 KINT 3350 48F Health and Kinesiology Atypical Child Lecture Mullican, Jeanne 30
10552 MKTG 3350 48F Management Marketing E-Marketing Lecture Bandyopadhyay, Soumava 40
11547 MUSI 1306 49F Mary Morgan Moore Dept Music Music Appreciation Lecture White, Michelle 40
11142 MGMT 3320 49F Management Marketing Production Management Lecture Weeks, Kelly 40
10618 POLS 2301 48F Political Science Intro to American Government I Lecture Lanier, Boyd 49
10619 POLS 2301 49F Political Science Intro to American Government I Lecture Lanier, Boyd 49
11687 PSYC 2315 49F Psychology Lifespan Development Lecture Babineaux, Justin 30
10726 SPHS 2370 48F Speech Hearing Science Phonetics Lecture Meline, Timothy 25
11606 THEA 1310 48F Theatre and Dance Intro to Theatre Lecture Grothe, Joel 48
11607 THEA 1310 48L Theatre and Dance Intro to Theatre lab Laboratory STAFF 0
11608 THEA 3361 48F Theatre and Dance Theatre History I Lecture Grothe, Joel 48

Graduate

Number Course Section Department Section Title Schedule Type Instructor Max Enrollment
10987 COSC 4301 46F Computer Science Data Mining Lecture Makki, Kami 25
11494 COSC 4310 48F Computer Science Computer Architecture Lecture Liu, Jiangjiang 50
10989 COSC 5311 46F Computer Science Data Mining Lecture Makki, Kami 25
11498 CPSC 5330 48F Computer Science Adv Multimedia Processing Lecture Liu, Jiangjiang 50
11158 EDUD 6318 46F Educational Leadership Special Topics Seminar Seminar Mason, Diane 48
11159 EDUD 6318 47F Educational Leadership Special Topics Seminar Seminar STAFF 0
11810 ELEN 4304 46F Drayer Dept Elec Engineering Electric System Modeling Independent Study Barzegaranbaboli, Mohammadreza 40
11243 ELEN 5301 46F Drayer Dept Elec Engineering Electric System Modeling Practicum Barzegaranbaboli, Mohammadreza 40
11943 ELEN 5307 48F Drayer Dept Elec Engineering Computer Networks I Lecture Wang, Ruhai 40
11740 FCSC 1322 48F Family and Consumer Science Nutrition/Diet Lecture Chen, Jau-Jiin 50
11725 INEN 4351 48F Industrial Engineering Prod & Inventory Systems Lecture Xiang, Yisha 30
10635 KINT 4342 49F Health and Kinesiology Metabolic Eff of Sport & Exer Lecture Jordan, Shannon 30
10636 KINT 4355 48F Health and Kinesiology Fitness Special Populations Lecture Jordan, Shannon 30
10527 MISY 4390 48F Information Systems Analysis Business Intelligence Lecture Bandyopadhyay, Kakoli 50
11143 MKTG 4310 48F Management Marketing Marketing Management Lecture Sen, Kabir 40
10725 PEDG 5350 48F Teacher Education The Learning Process Lecture Titus, Freddie 30
11971 POLS 5354 48F Political Science Leadership in Public Organizat Independent Study Williams, Brian 15
10696 SPHS 6331 48F Speech Hearing Science Auditory Processing Disorders Lecture Dockens, Ashley 20
10548 SPHS 6339 49F Speech Hearing Science Externship in Audiology Practicum Howard, Connie 10